Jamie (menghuo) wrote,
Jamie
menghuo

I have decided to not post anymore, only when i can be bothered. when i do post, nobody comments and most likely dont read, so whats the point?
by the way i got 'live after death' 2day as a valentinse present. no complaints seeing as i wanted it a lot! woooooop! :D
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 14 comments
Happy Valentine's Day Jamie!!!!
yay! happy valentines to you too Daron Malakian!
*sighs* Sometimes I wish I was him. :)
lol! he rocks
yes, yes he does.

!!!!!!! *freaks out*
lol
not as much as bruce dave adrian nicko jannick and steve tho!
Which somehow reminds me, didn't QotSA lose their bassist?
Nick? nah he just started a new band, mondo generator. he is still with them, just taking time out.
You're so full of it.

(Knowledge, I mean. Full of knowledge)
haha! thanks then i guess :)
lol
not as much as bruce dave adrian nicko jannick and steve tho!

Deleted comment

lol! well obviously you do seeing as you commented :) thanks!
Hehe, I read your journal... Might not comment all the time though!
Dude Jamie, don't be a jackarse. I read your journal, when I can. I hardly comment though, cause I'm always too busy :P